Explore more than 180 artist studios. Painting, printmaking, drawing, sculpture, photography, installations, jewelry, ceramics, and textiles on view and for sale directly from the artists.
Over 40 artists will be displaying their work in an incredible variety of media, including ceramics, collage, glass, drawing, furniture, mixed media, painting, photography, printmaking, sculpture, textiles, and more.
Preview Reception: October 24th, 6 - 9pm Open Studios Saturday & Sunday, October 25th - 26th, 11 am - 6 pm Kat Flyn | John Fitzsimmons | Jana Grover Martine Jardel | Flora Davis | Linda Colnett Russel Kiehn | Victoria Veedell | Elena Zolotnitsky
Jason Astorquia | Kimm Barnes | David Bryant
Heather Buechler | Rochelle Carr | Trudy Evard Chiddix
Katerina Connearney | Rex M. Dacanay | Barbara Florez
Keiko Fujimoto | Jeremie Garza | Tama Greenberg
Andrea Guerra | John Fox Haag | Amanda Hanlon
Darpana Kapil | Charlotte Kay | Wendy Tremont King
Kerry Laitala | Skye MacLeod | Margaretha Miglo
Elise Odom | Sharif Okasha | Kristina Quinones
Suzanne Radcliffe | Valerie Scott | Alex Shepard
Janet Seifert | Catherine Small | Anne Subercaseaux
Kim Uno | Erick Vera | Merti Walker
James Weinberger | >> More info
ARC Studios & Gallery Open Studios1246 Folsom Street, between 8th & 9th >> www.arc-sf.com
Preview Reception: Friday, October 24th, 6-9 pm Open Studios Saturday & Sunday, October 25th - 26th, 11 am - 6 pm
Featuring original paintings, photography, mixed media, artist's books, serigraphs, drawings and sculpture by Arc Studios artists: Mike Kimball | >> www.mesart.com/mkimball
Daniel Diaz-Tai | April Hankins | Soad Kader
Robyn Kruse | Leslie Morgan | Ben Needham
Priscilla Otani | Rachel Sager | William Salit
Stephen C. Wagner | Hilary Williams Guest artists:
Johnny Botts | Fong Fai | Matthew Frederick
Jeanne Hauser | John Kraft | Eric Larson
Erin Malone | Alan Mazzetti | Greg Nelson
Other Locations: >> Barbara Ravizza Studio | 355 Bryant St., #105 @ 2nd Street >> Dickerman Prints Photo Lab and Gallery | 1141 Howard Street, between 7th and 8th St. >> Lizland | 739 Clementina St., @ 8th Street >> Misho Gallery | 680 8th Street #230 @ Brannan Street Moss Street Studios | 56 Moss Street #4, @ Howard >> The Oddists | 26 7th Street @ Market Street Ritch Street Studios: 372 Ritch Street @ Townsend South Beach Artists Studios:340 Bryant Street @ 2nd
>> Preview Reception: Friday, October 24th, 6-9pm Sat. & Sun., Oct. 25th - 26th, 11 am - 6 pm >> Marti McKee | >> Xavier Viramontes
Mark Abramson |Zina Al-Shukri | Austin Press
Pam Axelson | Suzy Barnard| Francis Berry
Robert Berry Design | Dogpatch Film | Ben Eine
Susan Eslick | Kim Frohshin | Connie Harris
Heuer Media | Susan Howard | Phillip Hua
Henry Jackson | Walter Kennedy| Carey Lin
David Magnusson | Daniel Phill | Keith Plymale
Adele Louise Shaw
Graphic Arts Workshop Open Studios Saturday & Sunday, >> October 25th - 26th, 11 am-6 pm Graphic Arts Workshop: 2565 3rd St., #305, San Francisco (Between 22nd St & 23rd St)
Oakdale Painting Studio Open Studios Saturday & Sunday, >> October 25th - 26th, 11 am-6 pm 2014 Oakdale Ave, San Francisco Jeanne Carson | Carol Rienecker Larry Robinson | Peter Rudy